?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Jen
sweetcharade
.: ..:: .. : ::::.::.. ::: . .::. :::: : .:..:.

March 2011
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Jen [userpic]

OMG y'all shoulda seen me on Saturday. Breezie's wedding was then, and it was beautiful. I'm so happy for her. Rudy is an awesome guy. Congrats, Breezie, I love you. :o) I was a little worried about an old friend being there, things just didnt work between us, but in the end I said "Fuck it!" and I had a blast. I was dancing like a crackhead and didn't care what anyone else said. I'm glad I got to be a part of it, thanks Breeze. I hope someday you'll be a part of my wedding.

Things are good right now, just taking things slow and easy. Makes life easier sometimes. And I am so grooving on the new Eminem cd. Buy it people!!!!! My best friend from middle school is graduating on Sunday, I need to talk to Kim so I can get Sunday off. I love Rachel soooo much. She's just awesome. I don't really have too much to say sooooo hasta!

Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Eminem-Say Goodbye To Hollywood
Comments
(Anonymous)

Thank you baby! Sorry it took me so long to respond. I'm sure everything will be very happy now that I don't have to deal with my new in-laws on a daily basis!:) Anyhow, just wanted to drop by:)

~Breezie

Lol! You're welcome,babe. I'm sure things are going to be more fun now that your in-laws have cleared off. Have fun babe :o)