?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Jen
sweetcharade
.: ..:: .. : ::::.::.. ::: . .::. :::: : .:..:.

March 2011
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Jen [userpic]
Gloom Kittie, Chris, and a sensual massage

Ok, in response to Brittany, and Breezie. I will call when I can, do you know how busy I get? And damn bitch you got a phone too =oP

Today I met an awesome guy! He's kinda cute,I'm not interested in him in anything other than a friend, but he's great. We met at the store, found we had some things in common. Shami suggested exchanging #s so I gave him mine. I told her later on today that I didn't think he was gonna call. Chris did call though. We spent an hour and a half on the phone. He's read one of the Marquis de Sade's books, he likes Anne Rice too. We both love music, we read a lot, and we hate the president! *And* he loves Dogma, and he's reading the Da Vinci Code! He had me cracking up and vice versa. Chris is so cool!
I have a new nickname. I am Gloom Kittie! My friend Wolf gave me that nickname and I really like it. It's darkly cute. Like me.
Interesting news on the Matt front. He still hasn't called. I haven't called him, but last week I emailed him, let him know how I felt and all that shit. He came online later, and I unblocked my buddy list, just in case he wanted to talk to me. Right after I unblocked, he signed off. So I called him, and told his machine "Look, I know you're there. I just saw you online, if you're avoiding me hey that's great. Thanks. Bye" I'm tired of this, but you know what? I don't give a shit anymore.
Last night at Node we watched and interesting show. Aaron gave this guy Carl a massage and she got kinkyish with it, using ice cubes on his back and then she made him get on his back and got icey on his pierced nipples. It was so great. Aaron rocks my socks!!!
So yeh I just had to come online and share my wonderful day. Later!!!

Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: nothing theres a commercial on the radio
Comments

I spent the night at his house last night and we had a really great time. Nothing sexual, it was purely PG-13 with clothes on. It still blows my mind that I rock your socks off, haha. Anyways, I had a great time with you two and I called you today to see what you're up to. Hopefully you will call back and we can chat.

Chief Sittin' On Doves says hello and we'll be at Node tomorrow night after 9pm. If you want to know more about my night, just check my LJ update or give me a call! :) -hugs and kisses-

are you implying that my boy is CORNY????

yeah- i guess he is but i love him

Nah- not implying. Stating fact =oP Don't worry though, kid my boy's corny too. And he tells bad jokes. Someone save me! Damn this thing called love =o)