?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Jen
sweetcharade
.: ..:: .. : ::::.::.. ::: . .::. :::: : .:..:.

March 2011
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Jen [userpic]

I actually have time to update this, but not the heart. I'm worried about Jay. He's so stressed out about the shit that's going on at home. He's fed up with everyone's bullshit. Mike and Madi are fed up with everyone's bullshit. His parents are fed up with Mike and Madi's bullshit. I'm fed up with the whole damn bunch. I'm tired of defending Mike, I'm tired of Mike treating everyone like shit, I'm tired of his parents treating him like shit. It's at the point right now that I'm tired of that whole fucking family. Jay's gotten to the point where he doesn't want to be around anyone affiliated with them, including me. He told me tonight that he needs to be away from people, but yet he needs to be around people. What he meant was that he needed to get the fuck outta there, and hang out somewhere else, so he went to Node. I asked him earlier today if he wanted to have an early night there and he said he was thinking about going anyway. I called him before I left work, and he was there, I felt pretty shitty about the fact that he didn't even want to be around me. I do understand his need to get away from everything, it just kinda hurt that he didn't want to be with me. I'm trying not to make a big deal of it, but I tend to do that. I hope that he'll feel better, and I hope he'll open up more about how he feels. He can't say anything at home, and he doesn't really talk to me about it except when something pisses him off pretty badly. ~sigh~ I can't do this right now.

Current Mood: depresseddepressed
Current Music: Starsailor-White Dove
Comments

As much as it sucks to hear and it's just as bad for me to say it, there really is nothing you can do. From what we discussed this morning, it sounds like he's putting more on his shoulders than he needs to. I'm not necessarily saying it's his fault he's so stressed, but it wouldn't hurt him to lighten up and relax a bit. Things will get better, they mostly always do. I can't wait to see you both tonight, so keep me posted on the plans, okay?

-hugs, kisses and a quick feel- :)

Gawd, do you ever update?