?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Jen
sweetcharade
.: ..:: .. : ::::.::.. ::: . .::. :::: : .:..:.
March 2011
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Jen [userpic]

I just read Macca's diary. Her newest entry, that is. She's an awesome person. I've known her since sixth grade. We used to be really close, but when she moved to Brown Deer and started high school, we slowly started to drift. I wish we hadn't, though, she made me smile when I felt like shit and I hope I did the same for her. I'm a little worried because she's starting to feel depressed again and been having trouble sleeping again. She's come a long way, she's had her medication reduced, she's got a boyfriend and she's been really happy lately. I think what's been getting her down is some people have made shitty comments about her on her diary comment thing. I dunno, though. I'd like to say all that I'm thinking, but I don't think words could do it justice. I will say one thing though, I'm sorry Macca.

Current Mood: contemplativecontemplative
Current Music: Rob Zombie- Never Gonna Stop (Edge's themesong)