?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Jen
sweetcharade
.: ..:: .. : ::::.::.. ::: . .::. :::: : .:..:.

March 2011
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Jen [userpic]
Batwatch 2K5 part two

MOTHERFUCKER!!!!!! Another god damn stupid flying fucking rat is in my fucking house. Wheres a big strong man when I need one?! ARGH!!!!!

Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
Current Music: The Eagles-Hotel California
Comments

Maybe it's the same bat. Maybe he missed you. :)

And I've named him Wayne. Wayne Bat. Be nice to Wayne.

*laughs* Yeah I'll be real nice to him as I'm screaming and crying like a little bitch cos there's a disgusting creature in my home. "Wayne"? Christ. My friend Ken named the one from wednesday "Bruce", the irony is sickening. :p

Asia (SpaceAngel from chat *ages* ago) wanted me to tell you this: "and tell Avery that its name is Bert Bat dammit"

batwatch

hhhm.....maybe other realms are trying to communicate with your "Vixen"... ??? Maybe the "ChatBat" is thiMking of ya...


*ducks and runs like Hell

Re: batwatch

Yeah, Glenn pointed that out last night. My new animal is apparently a bat. While I am aware to refuse the gift is nothing short of blasphemy, the Elders placing something that a person is mortally afraid of is a kind of torture. Heh, I did tell batface to get it out of my house, but he didn't listen :p

Re: batwatch

ugh! for some reason, 2 women who have a hammer and a really long screwdriver are after me in my dreams... I stabbed one of them in the throat with the screwdriver tho... I dunno why I've taken to dreaming of a very big black dog with a smooth coat.. oooh, maybe my ex will be calling me?...oh no wait... he was a snake, nebbermind...

Just sign me,

"Rattled, Not Stirred"

Re: batwatch

I dunno hun, I'm not a dream expert. I do remember dreaming that Richard Ashcroft from the Verve stabbed my ex Chris in the head with a screwdriver. No bats today :D

(Anonymous)
Bats are you friends

Dude, like didn't I explain to you already that bats are good for you? I mean, come on now, think of how many bugs a bat needs to eat every night to stay alive. Poor lil bat just got a bit lost and confused is all.

Re: Bats are you friends

Everyone tells me that bats are good. I don't care, they still scare the living hell out of me. :p